4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14616 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 60.60-3-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
| Sale date | 10/12/2018 |
| Sale price | $184,995 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,410 |
Lot & Building Information for 4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,852 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.329
|
| Lot dimensions | 98 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 98 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Year last altered | 2018 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
- • Improvements for 4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,852 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $197,200, the tax amount paid for 4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 is $5,970.
When was 4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 10/12/2018 for $184,995.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,970 |
| Current property tax | $4,410 |
| Market value | $323,300 |
| Assessed value | $197,200 |
Assessment History for 4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290,000 | $197,200 | 30.2752 | $5,970 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $229,302 | $197,200 | 30.52 | $6,019 | -2.43% |
| 2023 | $203,500 | $175,000 | 35.25 | $6,169 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $175,000 | $175,000 | 40.32 | $7,056 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $175,000 | $175,000 | 40.67 | $7,117 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4428 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English Village Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 363 | 0.32 |
| Paddy Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 545 | 0.73 |
| Greece Community Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 296 | 0.89 |
| Longridge School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 764 | 1.01 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcadia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 750 | 1.04 |
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 1.06 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 1.11 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 1.48 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 1.55 |
Nearest high schools