344 Killarney Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
344 Killarney Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14616 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 60.60-4-51 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/29/2010 |
| Sale price | $106,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,862 |
Lot & Building Information for 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,676 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.301
|
| Lot dimensions | 88 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 88 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester
344 Killarney Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,676 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $139,500, the tax amount paid for 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 is $4,223.
When was 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?344 Killarney Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 04/29/2010 for $106,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,223 |
| Current property tax | $3,862 |
| Market value | $228,700 |
| Assessed value | $139,500 |
Assessment History for 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205,100 | $139,500 | 30.2752 | $4,223 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $162,209 | $139,500 | 30.52 | $4,258 | -2.60% |
| 2023 | $144,200 | $124,000 | 35.25 | $4,371 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $124,000 | $124,000 | 40.32 | $5,000 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $124,000 | $124,000 | 40.67 | $5,043 | +5.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English Village Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 363 | 0.07 |
| Paddy Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 545 | 0.89 |
| Longridge School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 764 | 0.90 |
| Greece Community Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 296 | 1.11 |
| Greece Community Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 296 | 1.11 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 0.83 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 1.07 |
| Arcadia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 750 | 1.22 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 1.27 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 1.58 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 0.83 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 1.07 |
| Arcadia High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,052 | 1.14 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 1.58 |
| Northeast College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 778 | 1.84 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 344 Killarney Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 919 Tait Ave, Rochester | 1,120 | 03/30/2015 | $98,014 |
| 931 Tait Ave, Rochester | 1,044 | 09/15/2000 | $82,000 |
| 883 Tait Ave, Rochester | 1,572 | 07/09/2024 | $250,000 |
| 912 Tait Ave, Rochester | 1,092 | 05/23/2001 | $84,000 |
| 139 MC Guire Rd, Rochester | 1,232 | 11/17/2017 | $107,000 |
| 119 MC Guire Rd, Rochester | 1,602 | 04/09/2002 | $88,000 |
| 4428 MT Read Blvd, Rochester | 2,852 | 10/12/2018 | $184,995 |
| 252 English Rd, Rochester | 988 | 10/29/2020 | |
| 4418 MT Read Blvd, Rochester | 1,120 | 09/09/2015 | $88,000 |
| 907 Tait Ave, Rochester | 1,920 | 02/22/2018 | $107,900 |
| 900 Tait Ave, Rochester | 1,586 | ||
| 800 Tait Ave, Rochester | 37,155 | ||
| 366 Killarney Dr, Rochester | 2,214 | 01/05/2004 | $119,000 |
| 354 Killarney Dr, Rochester | 1,716 | 04/11/2002 | $92,000 |
| 895 Tait Ave, Rochester | 1,176 | 07/28/1995 | $82,500 |
| 888 Tait Ave, Rochester | 1,204 | 05/29/2012 | $82,000 |
| 876 Tait Ave, Rochester | 1,176 | 11/14/2007 | $107,500 |
| 129 MC Guire Rd, Rochester | 1,608 | 04/16/2025 | $260,000 |
| 109 MC Guire Rd, Rochester | 988 | 04/20/2018 | $99,900 |
| 258 English Rd, Rochester | 1,392 | 08/31/2022 | $140,000 |