Monroe County  »  14616  »  MT Read Blvd  »  3670 MT Read Blvd

3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.170-4-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 08/03/2004
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,674

Lot & Building Information for 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 16,685
Total sqft 23,661
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 3.33
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 has a total of 16,685 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616?

3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,040,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2004 $2,750,000

Title Documents for 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2004 - D
08/03/2004 - R
Deed
04/14/2000 - D
04/14/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,674
Market value $2,040,000
Assessed value $1,244,400

Assessment History for 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,830,000 $1,244,400 30.2752 $37,674 -21.65%
2024 $1,831,977 $1,575,500 30.52 $48,084 -22.05%
2023 $2,034,900 $1,750,000 35.25 $61,688 -12.57%
2022 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 40.32 $70,560 -0.86%
2021 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 40.67 $71,173 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,863
Median age 35.7
Average household income $80,120
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 11,241
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $149,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3670 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
558 Maiden Ln, Rochester 1,376 10/02/1998 $78,000
226 Heritage Dr, Rochester 1,576
550 Maiden Ln, Rochester 1,434 12/03/2012 $1
524 Maiden Ln, Rochester 2,161 03/10/2023 $57,000
194 Heritage Dr, Rochester 1,828 06/01/2006 $117,000
375 Wildwood Dr, Rochester 1,488 01/17/2024 $170,000
500 Maiden Ln, Rochester 8,316
190 Longridge Ave, Rochester 46,307
3600 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 18,799 04/09/1997 $600,000
3580 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 2,230 01/07/2020 $1,550,000