Monroe County  »  14616  »  MT Read Blvd  »  3580 MT Read Blvd

3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.170-4-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 01/07/2020
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,172

Lot & Building Information for 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 2,230
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.71
Lot dimensions 160 ft X 192 ft
Frontage 160
Depth 192
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft

Other Property Data for 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 has a total of 2,230 square feet and a current price per square foot of $695.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616?

3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $929,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2020 $1,550,000
06/23/2014 $550,000
12/01/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Deed
06/23/2014 - D
07/10/2014 - R
Deed
12/01/2004 - D
09/22/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,172
Market value $929,800
Assessed value $567,200

Assessment History for 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $834,100 $567,200 30.2752 $17,172 -0.80%
2024 $659,535 $567,200 30.52 $17,311 -18.15%
2023 $697,700 $600,000 35.25 $21,150 -12.57%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 40.32 $24,192 -0.86%
2021 $600,000 $600,000 40.67 $24,402 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,863
Median age 35.7
Average household income $80,120
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 11,241
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $149,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3580 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3770 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 4,483 08/05/2019 $1
558 Maiden Ln, Rochester 1,376 10/02/1998 $78,000
3750 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 10,113 07/26/2024
175 Glenbrook Rd, Rochester 1,428 05/13/2005 $93,000
236 Heritage Dr, Rochester 1,920 08/01/2014 $126,000
171 Glenbrook Rd, Rochester 1,548
226 Heritage Dr, Rochester 1,576
524 Maiden Ln, Rochester 2,161 03/10/2023 $57,000
194 Heritage Dr, Rochester 1,828 06/01/2006 $117,000
190 Longridge Ave, Rochester 46,307