Monroe County  »  14616  »  Clearview Rd  »  100 Clearview Rd

100 Clearview Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Clearview Road, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Clearview Road, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.350-3-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Clearview Road, Rochester

Property tax $575

Lot & Building Information for 100 Clearview Road, Rochester

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 0.158
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 171 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 171
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 100 Clearview Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 100 Clearview Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Clearview Road, Rochester

What is the assessed value of 100 Clearview Road, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $19,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Clearview Road, Rochester, NY 14616 is $575.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Clearview Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Clearview Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Clearview Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Clearview Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Clearview Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $575
Market value $31,100
Assessed value $19,000

Assessment History for 100 Clearview Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Clearview Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $27,900 $19,000 30.2752 $575 -0.80%
2024 $22,093 $19,000 30.52 $580 -22.04%
2023 $24,500 $21,100 35.25 $744 -12.57%
2022 $21,100 $21,100 40.32 $851 -0.86%
2021 $21,100 $21,100 40.67 $858 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Clearview Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Clearview Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.71
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.71
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 1.15
Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 1.15
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 1.17

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.69
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.07
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.38
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.95
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.01

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.69
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.07