Monroe County  »  14616  »  Clearview Rd  »  74 Clearview Rd

74 Clearview Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

74 Clearview Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Clearview Road, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Clearview Road, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.350-3-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Clearview Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/23/2024
Sale price $73,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,658

Lot & Building Information for 74 Clearview Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,040
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.159
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 171 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 171
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 74 Clearview Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 74 Clearview Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Clearview Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 74 Clearview Road, Rochester, NY 14616?

74 Clearview Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 74 Clearview Road, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $87,800, the tax amount paid for 74 Clearview Road, Rochester, NY 14616 is $2,658.

When was 74 Clearview Road, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

74 Clearview Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 12/23/2024 for $73,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Clearview Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Clearview Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2024 $73,000

Title Documents for 74 Clearview Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2024 - D
01/02/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Clearview Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Clearview Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,658
Market value $143,900
Assessed value $87,800

Assessment History for 74 Clearview Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Clearview Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $129,100 $87,800 30.2752 $2,658 -0.80%
2024 $102,093 $87,800 30.52 $2,680 -3.77%
2023 $91,900 $79,000 35.25 $2,785 -12.57%
2022 $79,000 $79,000 40.32 $3,185 -0.86%
2021 $79,000 $79,000 40.67 $3,213 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Clearview Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Clearview Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.67
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.67
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 1.14
Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 1.18
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 1.19

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.71
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.05
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.35
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.93
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.03

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.71
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.05
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.93
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.94

Neighbors for 74 Clearview Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 74 Clearview Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Clearview Rd, Rochester 1,414
56 Clearview Rd, Rochester 1,014 09/22/2015 $77,503
44 Clearview Rd, Rochester 1,710 11/05/2021 $135,000
84 Clearview Rd, Rochester 1,224 04/24/2014 $1
209 Lake Breeze Rd, Rochester 1,025 10/18/2021 $115,500
83 Clearview Rd, Rochester 1,346 06/22/2018 $107,000
68 Clearview Rd, Rochester 855 08/04/2023 $77,000
62 Clearview Rd, Rochester 1,028
78 Clearview Rd, Rochester 912 05/20/2005 $1
90 Clearview Rd, Rochester 1,384 01/09/2023 $121,000
73 Clearview Rd, Rochester 1,291 03/19/2008 $1
187 Lake Breeze Rd, Rochester 963 03/10/2010 $83,200
52 Clearview Rd, Rochester 1,146
93 Clearview Rd, Rochester 1,319 11/03/1997 $64,900
100 Clearview Rd, Rochester
149 Lake Breeze Rd, Rochester 1,696 10/02/2020 $130,900
89 Clearview Rd, Rochester 1,058 12/11/2003 $1
203 Lake Breeze Rd, Rochester 1,824
197 Lake Breeze Rd, Rochester 1,376 05/29/2009 $1
191 Lake Breeze Rd, Rochester 636 10/03/2019 $60,000