Monroe County  »  14616  »  Dewey Ave  »  3701 Dewey Ave

3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.400-3-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 05/09/2012
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,679

Lot & Building Information for 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,778
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.64
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 155 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 155
Year built 1978
Year last altered 1982
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 has a total of 1,778 square feet and a current price per square foot of $182.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616?

3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $361,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2012 $325,000
09/21/1995 $320
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2012 - D
05/09/2012 - R
Deed
09/21/1995 - D
09/26/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,679
Market value $361,600
Assessed value $220,600

Assessment History for 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $324,400 $220,600 30.2752 $6,679 -0.80%
2024 $256,512 $220,600 30.52 $6,733 -22.04%
2023 $284,900 $245,000 35.25 $8,636 -12.57%
2022 $245,000 $245,000 40.32 $9,878 -0.86%
2021 $245,000 $245,000 40.67 $9,964 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,863
Median age 35.7
Average household income $80,120
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 11,241
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $149,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3701 Dewey Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Leonard Rd, Rochester 1,540 04/13/2017 $71,000
24 Sutorius Dr, Rochester 1,676
109 Sutorius Dr, Rochester 924 07/28/2023
3743 Dewey Ave, Rochester 2,772 06/04/2024 $989,999
32 Leonard Rd, Rochester 1,389 06/11/2025 $120,000
129 Sutorius Dr, Rochester 1,649
31 English Rd, Rochester 1,320 05/17/2019 $1
45 English Rd, Rochester 1,194 06/30/1994 $77,000
101 Sutorius Dr, Rochester 1,249 07/30/1997 $65,000
40 English Rd, Rochester 770 07/28/2000 $62,500