Monroe County  »  14616  »  MC Ewen Rd  »  64 MC Ewen Rd

64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.750-7-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester

Sale date 05/11/2006
Sale price $64,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,846

Lot & Building Information for 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester

Building sqft 835
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.125
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 110
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, NY 14616?

64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1925 and has a total of 835 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,900, the tax amount paid for 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, NY 14616 is $2,207.

When was 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 05/11/2006 for $64,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2006 $64,000
09/20/2004 $63,000
09/26/2003 $39,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2006 - D
05/17/2006 - R
Deed
09/20/2004 - D
09/22/2004 - R
Deed
09/26/2003 - D
09/29/2003 - R
Deed
06/17/2003 - D
06/18/2003 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,207
Current property tax $1,846
Market value $119,500
Assessed value $72,900

Assessment History for 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $107,200 $72,900 30.2752 $2,207 -0.80%
2024 $84,767 $72,900 30.52 $2,225 -7.18%
2023 $79,100 $68,000 35.25 $2,397 -12.57%
2022 $68,000 $68,000 40.32 $2,742 -0.86%
2021 $68,000 $68,000 40.67 $2,766 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 MC Ewen Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.39
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.39
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.67
Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 1.23
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.67
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.68
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.42
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.57
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.88

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.68
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.42