70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14616 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 60.750-7-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 03/31/2017 |
| Sale price | $82,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,457 |
Lot & Building Information for 70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,028 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.127
|
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 110 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 1945 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester
70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1945 and has a total of 2,028 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $114,200, the tax amount paid for 70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, NY 14616 is $3,457.
When was 70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 03/31/2017 for $82,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2017 | $82,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,457 |
| Market value | $187,200 |
| Assessed value | $114,200 |
Assessment History for 70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167,900 | $114,200 | 30.2752 | $3,457 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $132,791 | $114,200 | 30.52 | $3,485 | -9.19% |
| 2023 | $126,600 | $108,888 | 35.25 | $3,838 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $108,888 | $108,888 | 40.32 | $4,390 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $108,888 | $108,888 | 40.67 | $4,428 | -10.08% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 MC Ewen Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 42 Abelard Reynolds | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 456 | 0.40 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 0.66 |
| Longridge School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 764 | 1.22 |
| English Village Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 363 | 1.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 0.67 |
| The Leadership Academy For Young Men | NR | Public | 7-12 | 509 | 1.42 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 1.56 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 1.89 |
Nearest high schools