Monroe County  »  14626  »  W Ridge Rd  »  2080 W Ridge Rd

2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.150-14-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/28/2008
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,913

Lot & Building Information for 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,360
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 118 ft X 136 ft
Frontage 118
Depth 136
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 4,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $482,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2008 $335,000
08/10/1994 $580,041
08/10/1994 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2008 - D
01/29/2008 - R
Deed
08/10/1994 - D
08/11/1994 - R
Deed
08/10/1994 - D
08/11/1994 - R
Deed
08/10/1994 - D
08/10/1994 - R
Deed
08/10/1994 - D
08/10/1994 - R
Deed
03/11/1993 - D
03/15/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,913
Market value $482,600
Assessed value $294,400

Assessment History for 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $432,900 $294,400 30.2752 $8,913 -0.80%
2024 $342,326 $294,400 30.52 $8,985 -22.05%
2023 $380,200 $327,000 35.25 $11,527 -12.57%
2022 $327,000 $327,000 40.32 $13,185 -0.86%
2021 $327,000 $327,000 40.67 $13,299 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2080 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Ridgecrest Rd, Rochester 1,262 04/28/2023 $153,000
71 Ridgecrest Rd, Rochester 1,302 11/21/2022 $110,000
57 Ridgecrest Rd, Rochester 1,000 11/09/2011 $62,000
47 Nantucket Rd, Rochester 1,356 12/30/2015 $67,000
89 Nantucket Rd, Rochester 1,598 04/17/2009 $81,900
2100 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 4,544 07/08/2010 $415,000
77 Ridgecrest Rd, Rochester 1,573
24 Ridgecrest Rd, Rochester 1,550 07/29/2015 $101,555
97 Nantucket Rd, Rochester 1,838 08/14/2013 $112,000