Monroe County  »  14626  »  W Ridge Rd  »  2100 W Ridge Rd

2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.150-14-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 07/08/2010
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,354

Lot & Building Information for 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,544
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 148 ft X 136 ft
Frontage 148
Depth 136
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 4,544 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $723,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2010 $415,000
07/06/1999 $16,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/08/2010 - D
07/09/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/06/1999 - D
08/06/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,354
Market value $723,100
Assessed value $441,100

Assessment History for 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $648,700 $441,100 30.2752 $13,354 -0.80%
2024 $512,907 $441,100 30.52 $13,462 -22.06%
2023 $569,800 $490,000 35.25 $17,273 -12.57%
2022 $490,000 $490,000 40.32 $19,757 -0.86%
2021 $490,000 $490,000 40.67 $19,928 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2100 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Ridgecrest Rd, Rochester 1,262 04/28/2023 $153,000
2080 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 4,360 01/28/2008 $335,000
71 Ridgecrest Rd, Rochester 1,302 11/21/2022 $110,000
57 Ridgecrest Rd, Rochester 1,000 11/09/2011 $62,000
47 Nantucket Rd, Rochester 1,356 12/30/2015 $67,000
89 Nantucket Rd, Rochester 1,598 04/17/2009 $81,900
77 Ridgecrest Rd, Rochester 1,573
24 Ridgecrest Rd, Rochester 1,550 07/29/2015 $101,555
97 Nantucket Rd, Rochester 1,838 08/14/2013 $112,000