Monroe County  »  14615  »  Center Place Dr  »  500 Center Place Dr

500 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.160-4-40.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Sale date 10/03/2019
Sale price $9,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $136,284

Lot & Building Information for 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 57,345
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 2.93
Year built 1995
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (414) located at 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 57,345 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the year built & the current market value of 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615?

500 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,379,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 120 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2019 $9,050,000
12/18/2013 $5,800,000
01/31/2013 $7,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/03/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Deed
12/18/2013 - D
12/18/2013 - R
Deed
01/31/2013 - D
01/31/2013 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/06/2006 - D
11/29/2006 - R
Deed
06/28/1994 - D
06/28/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $136,284
Market value $7,379,500
Assessed value $4,501,500

Assessment History for 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,619,900 $4,501,500 30.2752 $136,284 -0.80%
2024 $5,234,302 $4,501,500 30.52 $137,386 -22.05%
2023 $5,814,000 $5,000,000 35.25 $176,250 -12.57%
2022 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 40.32 $201,600 -0.86%
2021 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 40.67 $203,350 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 500 Center Place Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 Center Place Dr, Rochester 77,616 12/28/2006 $1,200,000
166 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 1,416 03/15/2019 $103,000
216 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 2,556 06/23/2006 $75,000
220 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 1,390 11/09/2018 $108,000
131 Buckman Rd, Rochester 1,220 05/31/2022
100 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 03/26/2014 $65,000
240 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 1,406 05/31/2016 $52,000
178 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 1,618 08/02/2023 $185,000
198 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 1,350 05/09/2001 $67,000