Monroe County  »  14615  »  Center Place Dr  »  400 Center Place Dr

400 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.160-4-40.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Sale date 12/28/2006
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $160,543

Lot & Building Information for 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 77,616
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 2.91
Year built 2009
Stories 5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (414) located at 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 77,616 square feet and a current price per square foot of $15.

What is the year built & the current market value of 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615?

400 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,693,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 95 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2006 $1,200,000
08/19/1994 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2006 - D
12/28/2006 - R
Deed
08/19/1994 - D
08/19/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $160,543
Market value $8,693,100
Assessed value $5,302,800

Assessment History for 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,798,200 $5,302,800 30.2752 $160,543 -0.80%
2024 $6,166,047 $5,302,800 30.52 $161,841 -22.05%
2023 $6,848,800 $5,890,000 35.25 $207,623 -12.57%
2022 $5,890,000 $5,890,000 40.32 $237,485 -0.86%
2021 $5,890,000 $5,890,000 40.67 $239,546 +6.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 400 Center Place Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
166 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 1,416 03/15/2019 $103,000
216 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 2,556 06/23/2006 $75,000
220 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 1,390 11/09/2018 $108,000
131 Buckman Rd, Rochester 1,220 05/31/2022
100 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 03/26/2014 $65,000
115 Buckman Rd, Rochester 884 02/25/2020
178 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 1,618 08/02/2023 $185,000
198 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 1,350 05/09/2001 $67,000
230 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 1,862 12/12/2013 $106,000