Monroe County  »  14615  »  W Ridge Rd  »  1370 W Ridge Rd

1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 75.170-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 05/19/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $57,238

Lot & Building Information for 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 27,730
Total sqft 34,730
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 2.98
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 27,730 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615?

1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,099,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2006 $1

Title Documents for 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/19/2006 - D
05/22/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $57,238
Market value $3,099,300
Assessed value $1,890,600

Assessment History for 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,780,300 $1,890,600 30.2752 $57,238 -0.80%
2024 $2,198,372 $1,890,600 30.52 $57,701 -22.05%
2023 $2,441,900 $2,100,000 35.25 $74,025 -12.57%
2022 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 40.32 $84,672 -0.86%
2021 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 40.67 $85,407 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1370 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1851 Stone Rd, Rochester 5,240 07/22/2010 $335,000
127 Ayer St, Rochester 1,129 08/12/2022 $139,900
1380 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 19,789
1839 Stone Rd, Rochester 1,584
12 Acton St, Rochester 1,348
93 Ayer St, Rochester 1,240 06/05/2000 $1
1250 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 104,880
1829 Stone Rd, Rochester 1,504 05/24/2023 $116,000
1821 Stone Rd, Rochester 1,275 08/14/2009 $70,000
4 Acton St, Rochester 1,941 09/04/2024
85 Thorpe Cres, Rochester 1,008 02/08/1995