Monroe County  »  14615  »  W Ridge Rd  »  1436 W Ridge Rd

1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 75.170-2-31.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/17/2019
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,191

Lot & Building Information for 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 10,951
Building class Store
Acreage 1.27
Lot dimensions 289 ft X 235 ft
Frontage 289
Depth 235
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 10,951 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615?

1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,143,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2019 $1,500,000
10/31/2002 $2,693,043
11/07/1997 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Deed
10/31/2002 - D
11/04/2002 - R
Deed
11/07/1997 - D
12/02/1997 - R
Deed
12/07/1995 - D
03/12/1996 - R
Deed
10/31/1995 - D
03/12/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,123
Current property tax $20,191
Market value $1,143,800
Assessed value $697,700

Assessment History for 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,026,000 $697,700 30.2752 $21,123 -0.80%
2024 $811,279 $697,700 30.52 $21,294 -22.05%
2023 $901,200 $775,000 35.25 $27,319 -12.57%
2022 $775,000 $775,000 40.32 $31,248 -0.86%
2021 $775,000 $775,000 40.67 $31,519 -53.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1436 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1851 Stone Rd, Rochester 5,240 07/22/2010 $335,000
28 Acton St, Rochester 1,276 09/23/2019 $131,028
127 Ayer St, Rochester 1,129 08/12/2022 $139,900
1380 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 19,789
1839 Stone Rd, Rochester 1,584
12 Acton St, Rochester 1,348
1370 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 27,730 05/19/2006 $1
1250 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 104,880
1829 Stone Rd, Rochester 1,504 05/24/2023 $116,000
1821 Stone Rd, Rochester 1,275 08/14/2009 $70,000
4 Acton St, Rochester 1,941 09/04/2024