Monroe County  »  14615  »  W Ridge Rd  »  1429 W Ridge Rd

1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 75.170-4-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 05/28/2015
Sale price $88,975
Arm's length
Property tax $3,133

Lot & Building Information for 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,344
Total sqft 2,536
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 139 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 76
Depth 139
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 1,344 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615?

1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $169,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2015 $88,975
03/18/2015 $88,000
12/21/2005 $233,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/2015 - D
06/02/2015 - R
Deed
03/18/2015 - D
05/07/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/21/2005 - D
12/23/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,133
Market value $169,700
Assessed value $103,500

Assessment History for 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $152,200 $103,500 30.2752 $3,133 -0.80%
2024 $120,349 $103,500 30.52 $3,159 -22.08%
2023 $133,700 $115,000 35.25 $4,054 -12.57%
2022 $115,000 $115,000 40.32 $4,637 -0.86%
2021 $115,000 $115,000 40.67 $4,677 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1429 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Ayer St, Rochester 1,169 02/15/2018 $1
77 Elmguard St, Rochester 1,217 11/19/2003 $62,127
31 Glenora Dr, Rochester 1,184
19 Acton St, Rochester 1,236 11/18/2014 $62,500
71 Elmguard St, Rochester 1,610 05/26/2020 $82,000
57 Elmguard St, Rochester 1,440 05/28/1996 $82,500
178 Malden St, Rochester 1,337 01/30/2006 $80,250
1451 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 3,560 07/17/2009 $160,000
184 Malden St, Rochester 1,645 11/06/2015 $118,000
1439 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,862 06/29/2004 $170,000