Monroe County  »  14615  »  Elmguard St  »  63 Elmguard St

63 Elmguard Street, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Elmguard Street, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 75.170-5-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester

Sale date 11/04/2019
Sale price $116,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,530

Lot & Building Information for 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,600
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.175
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 153 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 153
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester, NY 14615?

63 Elmguard Street, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $116,600, the tax amount paid for 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester, NY 14615 is $3,530.

When was 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 Elmguard Street, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 11/04/2019 for $116,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2019 $116,500
05/21/2019 $85,000
07/26/2018 $42,640
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Deed
05/21/2019 - D
05/21/2019 - R
Deed
07/26/2018 - D
07/26/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,530
Market value $191,100
Assessed value $116,600

Assessment History for 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $171,500 $116,600 30.2752 $3,530 -0.80%
2024 $135,581 $116,600 30.52 $3,559 -9.86%
2023 $130,200 $112,000 35.25 $3,948 -12.57%
2022 $112,000 $112,000 40.32 $4,516 -0.86%
2021 $112,000 $112,000 40.67 $4,555 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Discovery Charter School 8 Charter K-6 291 0.34
Buckman Heights Elementary School 2 Public 3-5 379 1.04
Holmes Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 347 1.28
Greece Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 1.36
Greece Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 0.34
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.34
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.50
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.57
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.76

Nearest high schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 0.34
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.34
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.50
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.57
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 1.76

Neighbors for 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 63 Elmguard Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
77 Elmguard St, Rochester 1,217 11/19/2003 $62,127
7 Ayer St, Rochester 1,169 02/15/2018 $1
31 Glenora Dr, Rochester 1,184
57 Elmguard St, Rochester 1,440 05/28/1996 $82,500
178 Malden St, Rochester 1,337 01/30/2006 $80,250
136 Ayer St, Rochester 1,350 04/11/2012 $75,106
71 Elmguard St, Rochester 1,610 05/26/2020 $82,000
1451 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 3,560 07/17/2009 $160,000
184 Malden St, Rochester 1,645 11/06/2015 $118,000
1439 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,862 06/29/2004 $170,000
1445 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 3,588
51 Elmguard St, Rochester 1,576 06/21/2001 $1
116 Ayer St, Rochester 1,258 06/18/2010 $96,000
122 Ayer St, Rochester 1,352 08/26/2002 $73,000
1387 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,676 06/11/2010 $46,000
1429 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,344 05/28/2015 $88,975
128 Ayer St, Rochester 1,196 03/08/2004 $74,900
17 Ayer St, Rochester 1,670 04/13/2023
43 Elmguard St, Rochester 1,444 12/23/2019 $107,000
23 Glenora Dr, Rochester 1,462 08/30/2023 $150,000