Monroe County  »  14616  »  Dewey Ave  »  2692 Dewey Ave

2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 75.330-5-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 01/25/2018
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 7,964
Total sqft 8,314
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 176 ft X 130 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 176
Depth 130
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 has a total of 7,964 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616?

2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $821,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2018 $550,000
05/31/2013 $487,500
12/23/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/25/2018 - D
02/13/2018 - R
Deed
05/31/2013 - D
06/03/2013 - R
Deed
12/23/2008 - D
12/23/2008 - R
Deed
12/29/2006 - D
01/02/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,171
Current property tax $0
Market value $821,500
Assessed value $501,100

Assessment History for 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $736,900 $501,100 30.2752 $15,171 -0.80%
2024 $582,674 $501,100 30.52 $15,294 -22.05%
2023 $647,200 $556,600 35.25 $19,620 -12.57%
2022 $556,600 $556,600 40.32 $22,442 -0.86%
2021 $556,600 $556,600 40.67 $22,637 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,863
Median age 35.7
Average household income $80,120
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 11,241
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $149,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2692 Dewey Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
156 Rodessa Rd, Rochester 1,567 09/16/2019 $97,500
168 Rodessa Rd, Rochester 831 07/14/2005 $75,000
115 Florida Ave, Rochester 1,592 03/11/2024 $190,000
87 Florence Ave, Rochester 1,312 03/10/2022 $122,500
186 Rodessa Rd, Rochester 1,186
2788 Dewey Ave, Rochester 2,862 02/28/2020 $100,000
87 Florida Ave, Rochester 1,161
180 Rodessa Rd, Rochester 1,180 08/16/2013 $78,000
2800 Dewey Ave, Rochester 5,825 01/08/2019 $469,000
2734 Dewey Ave, Rochester 1,648 09/29/2000 $1