2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14616 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 75.330-2-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 01/08/2019 |
| Sale price | $469,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,583 |
Lot & Building Information for 2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 5,825 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) |
| Acreage | 0.15 |
| Lot dimensions | 84 ft X 153 ft |
| Frontage | 84 |
| Depth | 153 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 has a total of 5,825 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616?2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $627,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,583 |
| Market value | $627,200 |
| Assessed value | $382,600 |
Assessment History for 2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562,600 | $382,600 | 30.2752 | $11,583 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $444,884 | $382,600 | 30.52 | $11,677 | -22.06% |
| 2023 | $494,200 | $425,000 | 35.25 | $14,981 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $425,000 | $425,000 | 40.32 | $17,136 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $425,000 | $425,000 | 40.67 | $17,285 | -0.90% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,863 |
| Median age | 35.7 |
| Average household income | $80,120 |
| Family households | 59.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,241 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.38 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $146,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $149,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 2800 Dewey Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 156 Rodessa Rd, Rochester | 1,567 | 09/16/2019 | $97,500 |
| 173 Rodessa Rd, Rochester | 1,296 | 06/20/2007 | $82,000 |
| 168 Rodessa Rd, Rochester | 831 | 07/14/2005 | $75,000 |
| 2788 Dewey Ave, Rochester | 2,862 | 02/28/2020 | $100,000 |
| 167 Rodessa Rd, Rochester | 1,260 | ||
| 186 Rodessa Rd, Rochester | 1,186 | ||
| 181 Rodessa Rd, Rochester | 1,500 | 11/21/2005 | $50,600 |