94 Florida Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
94 Florida Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 94 Florida Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14616 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 75.330-5-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Florida Avenue, Rochester
| Current property tax | $1,915 |
Lot & Building Information for 94 Florida Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,260 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.096
|
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 105 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 105 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 94 Florida Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 94 Florida Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 94 Florida Avenue, Rochester
94 Florida Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 94 Florida Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $96,300, the tax amount paid for 94 Florida Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 is $2,915.
When was 94 Florida Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold?94 Florida Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 12/01/1994.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 94 Florida Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Florida Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 94 Florida Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 94 Florida Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 94 Florida Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,916 |
| Current property tax | $1,915 |
| Market value | $157,900 |
| Assessed value | $96,300 |
Assessment History for 94 Florida Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Florida Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141,600 | $96,300 | 30.2752 | $2,916 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $111,977 | $96,300 | 30.52 | $2,939 | -5.25% |
| 2023 | $102,300 | $88,000 | 35.25 | $3,102 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $88,000 | $88,000 | 40.32 | $3,548 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $88,000 | $88,000 | 40.67 | $3,579 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Florida Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Florida Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 0.36 |
| Longridge School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 764 | 1.00 |
| School 42 Abelard Reynolds | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 456 | 1.13 |
| Nazareth Elementary | NR | Private | PK-6 | 138 | 1.24 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 0.81 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 1.26 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 1.66 |
| Young Women's College Prep Charter | 4 | Charter | 7-12 | 367 | 1.91 |
Nearest high schools