Monroe County  »  14626  »  Ridgeway Ave  »  2664 Ridgeway Ave

2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 89.30-1-5.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 06/06/2014
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,107

Lot & Building Information for 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 4,800
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.55
Lot dimensions 86 ft X 281 ft
Frontage 86
Depth 281
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 4,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626?

2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $735,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2014 $400,000
06/06/2014 $1
12/23/2002 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2014 - D
06/06/2014 - R
Deed
06/06/2014 - D
06/06/2014 - R
Deed
12/23/2002 - D
12/26/2002 - R
Deed
04/10/1997 - D
04/11/1997 - R
Deed
02/07/1997 - D
02/11/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,107
Market value $735,700
Assessed value $448,800

Assessment History for 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $660,000 $448,800 29.2052 $13,107 -2.16%
2024 $521,860 $448,800 29.85 $13,397 -19.10%
2023 $579,700 $498,500 33.22 $16,560 -13.76%
2022 $498,500 $498,500 38.52 $19,202 -2.31%
2021 $498,500 $498,500 39.43 $19,656 -2.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2664 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
148 Wilbur Ave, Rochester 1,400
2947 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester 1,584 10/28/2003 $116,500
458 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,796
2923 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester 1,910 01/29/2021 $95,000
2670 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester 1,548 12/30/2004 $130,700
78 Round Creek Dr, Rochester 1,852 01/04/2002 $115,000
14 Round Creek Dr, Rochester 2,352 04/12/2019 $152,900
46 Round Creek Dr, Rochester 2,262 08/19/2005 $155,000
58 Round Creek Dr, Rochester 2,592 01/05/2023
400 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,948