2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14626 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 89.150-2-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 02/08/2001 |
| Sale price | $1,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $42,249 |
Lot & Building Information for 2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 11,200 |
| Total sqft | 43,300 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 4.05 |
| Buildings on lot | 7 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 11,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626?2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,287,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2001 | $1,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $42,249 |
| Market value | $2,287,700 |
| Assessed value | $1,395,500 |
Assessment History for 2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052,200 | $1,395,500 | 30.2752 | $42,249 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $1,622,674 | $1,395,500 | 30.52 | $42,591 | -22.05% |
| 2023 | $1,802,300 | $1,550,000 | 35.25 | $54,638 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $1,550,000 | $1,550,000 | 40.32 | $62,496 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $1,550,000 | $1,550,000 | 40.67 | $63,039 | -0.90% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,273 |
| Median age | 45.3 |
| Average household income | $97,671 |
| Family households | 58.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,109 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1980 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $201,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $193,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 2055 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Amberwood Pl, Rochester | 1,154 | 10/22/2024 | $239,999 |
| 2080 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester | 03/23/2004 | $1 | |
| 34 Amberwood Pl, Rochester | 1,146 | 10/27/2017 | $132,000 |
| 22 Amberwood Pl, Rochester | 1,186 | 08/01/2013 | $129,000 |
| 93 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester | 2,373 | 01/06/2022 | $175,000 |
| 98 Whispering Winds, Rochester | 4,156 | 10/21/2004 | $325,000 |