81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14626 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 89.110-4-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/19/2008 |
| Sale price | $123,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,644 |
Lot & Building Information for 81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,328 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.39
|
| Lot dimensions | 95 ft X 186 ft |
| Frontage | 95 |
| Depth | 186 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester
- • Improvements for 81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester
81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,328 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $132,300, the tax amount paid for 81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester, NY 14626 is $4,005.
When was 81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 08/19/2008 for $123,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2008 | $123,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,005 |
| Current property tax | $3,644 |
| Market value | $216,900 |
| Assessed value | $132,300 |
Assessment History for 81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194,600 | $132,300 | 30.2752 | $4,005 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $153,837 | $132,300 | 30.52 | $4,038 | -13.22% |
| 2023 | $153,500 | $132,000 | 35.25 | $4,653 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $132,000 | $132,000 | 40.32 | $5,322 | +3.04% |
| 2021 | $127,000 | $127,000 | 40.67 | $5,165 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Olde Erie Trl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Road Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 347 | 0.80 |
| Discovery Charter School | 8 | Charter | K-6 | 291 | 1.13 |
| St. John the Evangelist School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 1.21 |
| Greece Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 40 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Young Women's College Prep Charter | 4 | Charter | 7-12 | 367 | 1.13 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 1.67 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 2.16 |
| Aquinas Institute | NR | Private | 6-12 | 718 | 2.20 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 2.63 |
Nearest high schools