Monroe County  »  14464  »  Traciann Dr  »  128 Traciann Dr

128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 29.10-1-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin

Sale date 04/09/2010
Sale price $167,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,678

Lot & Building Information for 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin

Building sqft 1,744
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.83
Lot dimensions 64 ft X 227 ft
Frontage 64
Depth 227
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464?

128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $298,600, the tax amount paid for 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 is $7,237.

When was 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 last sold and what was the last sale price?

128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 was last sold in 04/09/2010 for $167,800.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2010 $167,800
08/31/2000 $128,000
08/21/1995 $119,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2010 - D
04/12/2010 - R
Deed
08/31/2000 - D
09/01/2000 - R
Deed
08/21/1995 - D
08/21/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,237
Current property tax $5,678
Market value $298,600
Assessed value $298,600

Assessment History for 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $298,600 $298,600 24.2379 $7,237 +47.16%
2024 $250,400 $167,800 29.31 $4,918 -8.15%
2023 $226,800 $167,800 31.91 $5,354 -9.81%
2022 $195,100 $167,800 35.38 $5,937 -2.64%
2021 $184,400 $167,800 36.34 $6,098 -2.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Traciann Drive, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.01
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.01
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.05
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.18
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.43

Nearest middle schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.05
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.18
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.43
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 5.48
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 5.50

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.05
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.18
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.43