Monroe County  »  14464  »  Roosevelt Hwy  »  2234 Roosevelt Hwy

2234 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2234 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2234 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 29.20-2-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 2234 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

Current property tax $1,157

Lot & Building Information for 2234 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 82.4
Frontage 71
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2234 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 2234 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2234 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

What is the market value of 2234 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464?

The current market value is $254,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2234 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2234 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2234 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2234 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 2234 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,466
Current property tax $1,157
Market value $254,600
Assessed value $254,600

Assessment History for 2234 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2234 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $254,600 $254,600 21.4679 $5,466 +115.36%
2024 $143,400 $96,100 26.41 $2,538 -14.00%
2023 $129,900 $96,100 30.71 $2,951 -10.99%
2022 $111,700 $96,100 34.5 $3,315 -3.60%
2021 $105,600 $96,100 35.79 $3,439 -1.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2234 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2234 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.88
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.01
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.63
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.63
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 4.79

Nearest middle schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.88
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.01
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 4.85
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 5.52
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.65

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.88
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.01