Monroe County  »  14464  »  Traciann Dr  »  132 Traciann Dr

132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 29.10-1-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin

Sale date 03/31/2021
Sale price $310,077
Arm's length
Property tax $7,904

Lot & Building Information for 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin

Building sqft 1,852
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 64 ft X 358 ft
Frontage 64
Depth 358
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464?

132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,852 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $326,100, the tax amount paid for 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 is $7,903.

When was 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 last sold and what was the last sale price?

132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 was last sold in 03/31/2021 for $310,077.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2021 $310,077
10/12/2001 $157,235
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2021 - D
04/01/2021 - R
Deed
10/12/2001 - D
10/15/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,904
Market value $326,100
Assessed value $326,100

Assessment History for 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $326,100 $326,100 24.2379 $7,904 +59.47%
2024 $252,400 $169,100 29.31 $4,956 -8.15%
2023 $228,500 $169,100 31.91 $5,396 -9.81%
2022 $196,600 $169,100 35.38 $5,983 -2.64%
2021 $185,800 $169,100 36.34 $6,145 -2.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Traciann Drive, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.04
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.04
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.07
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.20
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.40

Nearest middle schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.07
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.20
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.40
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 5.47
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 5.48

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.07
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.20
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.40