Monroe County  »  14623  »  Bri Hen Town Line Rd  »  2499 Bri Hen Town Line Rd

2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 149.180-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/09/2015
Sale price $64,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,891

Lot & Building Information for 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,224
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 139 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 139
Year built 1942
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,000, the tax amount paid for 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $4,891.

When was 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 12/09/2015 for $64,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2015 $64,500
01/29/2009 $59,900
10/10/2008 $76,245
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2015 - D
01/04/2016 - R
Deed
01/29/2009 - D
02/12/2009 - R
Deed
10/10/2008 - D
10/30/2008 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/28/2005 - D
12/01/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,891
Market value $235,000
Assessed value $235,000

Assessment History for 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $146,700 $135,000 20.8146 $2,810 -12.25%
2024 $135,000 $135,000 23.72 $3,202 +5.68%
2023 $112,100 $112,100 27.03 $3,030 -8.50%
2022 $112,100 $112,100 29.54 $3,311 +4.12%
2021 $106,800 $106,800 29.78 $3,181 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2499 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westfall Academy Icr NR Private PK-5 67 1.40
Westfall Academy Icr NR Private PK-5 67 1.40
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.41
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.41
Westfall Academy NR Private PK, K-5 86 1.43

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.41
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.73
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 2.15
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 2.15
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 2.22

Nearest high schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.41
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.73