Monroe County  »  14623  »  Systems Rd  »  300 Systems Rd

300 Systems Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

300 Systems Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Systems Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Systems Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 149.180-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Systems Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/01/1995
Sale price $41,624
Arm's length
Property tax $11,188

Lot & Building Information for 300 Systems Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,160
Building class Community Antenna Television (CATV) Facility (835)
Acreage 2.4
Lot dimensions 400 ft X 290 ft
Frontage 400
Depth 290
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 300 Systems Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 300 Systems Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Systems Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 300 Systems Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

300 Systems Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 300 Systems Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $537,500, the tax amount paid for 300 Systems Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $11,187.

When was 300 Systems Road, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

300 Systems Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 04/01/1995 for $41,624.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Systems Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Systems Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/1995 $41,624

Title Documents for 300 Systems Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/1995 - D
04/12/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Systems Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Systems Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,188
Market value $537,500
Assessed value $537,500

Assessment History for 300 Systems Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Systems Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $584,200 $537,500 20.8146 $11,188 -12.25%
2024 $537,500 $537,500 23.72 $12,750 -12.25%
2023 $537,500 $537,500 27.03 $14,529 -6.32%
2022 $525,000 $525,000 29.54 $15,509 -0.81%
2021 $525,000 $525,000 29.78 $15,635 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Systems Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Systems Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.36
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.38
Westfall Academy Icr NR Private PK-5 67 1.44
Westfall Academy Icr NR Private PK-5 67 1.44
Westfall Academy NR Private PK, K-5 86 1.47

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.38
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.71
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 2.20
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 2.20
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 2.27

Nearest high schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.38
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.71
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 2.20
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 2.20