Monroe County  »  14623  »  Bri Hen Town Line Rd  »  3195 Bri Hen Town Line Rd

3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 149.200-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Sale date 07/03/2018
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $83,192

Lot & Building Information for 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Building sqft 88,728
Total sqft 116,288
Building class Other Indoor Sports (546)
Acreage 6.68
Lot dimensions 391 ft X 819 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 391
Depth 819
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1973 and has a total of 88,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,996,800, the tax amount paid for 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $83,191.

When was 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 07/03/2018 for $3,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2018 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/03/2018 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $83,192
Market value $3,996,800
Assessed value $3,996,800

Assessment History for 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,549,000 $3,265,100 20.8146 $67,962 -12.25%
2024 $3,265,100 $3,265,100 23.72 $77,448 -5.28%
2023 $3,025,000 $3,025,000 27.03 $81,766 -15.23%
2022 $3,265,100 $3,265,100 29.54 $96,451 -0.81%
2021 $3,265,100 $3,265,100 29.78 $97,235 +4.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3195 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2883 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 128,609 02/24/2010 $1
2975 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 29,464 11/18/2022 $3,400,000
2535 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 1,236 09/11/2023 $257,999
3033 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 3,553 01/22/2018
2585 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 21,174
400 Systems Rd, Rochester 22,000 11/08/2017 $760,000
133 Balta Dr, Rochester 16,900 04/27/2007 $375,000
3021 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 2,644 08/05/2019 $279,900