Monroe County  »  14623  »  Winton Pl  »  3401 Winton Pl

3401 Winton Place, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

3401 Winton Place, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3401 Winton Place, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3401 Winton Place, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 149.200-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 3401 Winton Place, Rochester

Sale date 01/04/2023
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,643

Lot & Building Information for 3401 Winton Place, Rochester

Building sqft 10,260
Total sqft 14,085
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.15
Lot dimensions 174 ft X 286 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 174
Depth 286
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3401 Winton Place, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3401 Winton Place, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3401 Winton Place, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3401 Winton Place, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 3401 Winton Place, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 10,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3401 Winton Place, Rochester, NY 14623?

3401 Winton Place, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,376,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3401 Winton Place, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3401 Winton Place, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2023 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 3401 Winton Place, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/04/2023 - D
02/13/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3401 Winton Place, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3401 Winton Place, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,643
Market value $1,376,100
Assessed value $1,376,100

Assessment History for 3401 Winton Place, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3401 Winton Place, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $534,800 $492,000 20.8146 $10,241 -12.25%
2024 $492,000 $492,000 23.72 $11,670 -12.25%
2023 $492,000 $492,000 27.03 $13,299 -3.64%
2022 $467,200 $467,200 29.54 $13,801 -0.81%
2021 $467,200 $467,200 29.78 $13,913 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3401 Winton Place, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3401 Winton Place, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3401 Winton Place, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3401 Winton Place, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2975 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 29,464 11/18/2022 $3,400,000
2883 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 128,609 02/24/2010 $1
3020 Winton Rd S, Rochester 4,997 12/23/2024 $1,250,000
95 Alliance Dr, Rochester 3,580 07/22/2014 $400,000
3277 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 21,807 12/31/2007 $1
3033 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 3,553 01/22/2018
3021 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 2,644 08/05/2019 $279,900
133 Balta Dr, Rochester 16,900 04/27/2007 $375,000