Monroe County  »  14623  »  Alliance Dr  »  95 Alliance Dr

95 Alliance Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

95 Alliance Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Alliance Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 149.180-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester

Sale date 07/22/2014
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,537

Lot & Building Information for 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 3,580
Total sqft 16,708
Building class Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442)
Acreage 1.39
Lot dimensions 124 ft X 493 ft
Buildings on lot 7
Frontage 124
Depth 493
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442) located at 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 3,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

95 Alliance Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $698,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2014 $400,000
02/08/2007 $1
10/04/2005 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2014 - D
07/24/2014 - R
Deed
02/08/2007 - D
02/09/2007 - R
Deed
10/04/2005 - D
11/14/2005 - R
Deed
06/06/2002 - D
06/13/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,537
Market value $698,400
Assessed value $698,400

Assessment History for 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $532,600 $490,000 20.8146 $10,199 -12.25%
2024 $490,000 $490,000 23.72 $11,623 -12.25%
2023 $490,000 $490,000 27.03 $13,245 +9.68%
2022 $408,800 $408,800 29.54 $12,076 -0.81%
2021 $408,800 $408,800 29.78 $12,174 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 95 Alliance Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3401 Winton Pl, Rochester 10,260 01/04/2023 $1,300,000
3277 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 21,807 12/31/2007 $1
3020 Winton Rd S, Rochester 4,997 12/23/2024 $1,250,000
3520 Winton Pl, Rochester 8,852 01/10/2010 $140,000
3540 Winton Pl, Rochester 21,500 07/05/2022 $2,300,000
3323 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 19,240 01/14/2013 $1
3111 Winton Rd S, Rochester 88,450 05/03/2006 $9,650,000
3543 Winton Pl, Rochester 15,050
3301 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 15,918 10/18/2023 $1,450,000