Monroe County  »  14623  »  Jefferson Rd  »  299 Jefferson Rd

299 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

299 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.10-1-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Sale date 05/15/2023
Sale price $3,775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $82,114

Lot & Building Information for 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Building sqft 22,500
Total sqft 38,020
Building class Dealerships - Sales and Service (Other Than Auto) (455)
Acreage 5.28
Lot dimensions 467 ft X 494 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 467
Depth 494
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Dealerships - Sales and Service (Other Than Auto) (455) located at 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 22,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the year built & the current market value of 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

299 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,945,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2023 $3,775,000
11/24/2003 $650,000
05/22/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2023 - D
05/30/2023 - R
Deed
11/24/2003 - D
11/26/2003 - R
Deed
05/22/1996 - D
05/22/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $82,114
Market value $3,945,000
Assessed value $3,945,000

Assessment History for 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,103,300 $3,775,000 20.8146 $78,575 +74.35%
2024 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 23.72 $45,068 -12.25%
2023 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 27.03 $51,357 -7.95%
2022 $1,888,700 $1,888,700 29.54 $55,792 -0.81%
2021 $1,888,700 $1,888,700 29.78 $56,245 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 299 Jefferson Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Chesapeake Lndg, West Henrietta 1,878 05/05/2017 $229,000
11 Oak Mills Xing, West Henrietta 1,878 03/15/2007 $176,000
7 Oak Mills Xing, West Henrietta 1,310 11/01/2024
332 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 10,256 06/24/2019 $535,000
56 Chesapeake Lndg, West Henrietta 1,878 08/02/2021 $288,000
23 Oak Mills Xing, West Henrietta 2,013 07/24/1997 $152,210
48 Oak Mills Xing, West Henrietta 2,063 08/26/2004 $202,102
19 Oak Mills Xing, West Henrietta 1,660 09/23/2019 $210,000