Monroe County  »  14623  »  Highpower Rd  »  75 Highpower Rd

75 Highpower Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

75 Highpower Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Highpower Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Highpower Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.30-1-3.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Highpower Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/22/2006
Sale price $680,798
Arm's length
Property tax $26,353

Lot & Building Information for 75 Highpower Road, Rochester

Building sqft 9,866
Total sqft 11,777
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.81
Lot dimensions 339 ft X 356 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 339
Depth 356
Year built 1985
Year last altered 2018
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 75 Highpower Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 75 Highpower Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Highpower Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 75 Highpower Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 75 Highpower Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 9,866 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Highpower Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

75 Highpower Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,266,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Highpower Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Highpower Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2006 $680,798
12/04/1997 $750,000
10/11/1995 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Highpower Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Highpower Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2006 - D
12/29/2006 - R
Deed
12/04/1997 - D
12/05/1997 - R
Deed
10/11/1995 - D
10/12/1995 - R
Deed
10/11/1995 - D
10/12/1995 - R
Deed
10/11/1995 - D
10/12/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Highpower Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Highpower Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,353
Market value $1,266,100
Assessed value $1,266,100

Assessment History for 75 Highpower Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Highpower Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,087,000 $1,000,000 20.8146 $20,815 -12.25%
2024 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 23.72 $23,720 -12.25%
2023 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 27.03 $27,030 -7.92%
2022 $993,700 $993,700 29.54 $29,354 -0.81%
2021 $993,700 $993,700 29.78 $29,592 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Highpower Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Highpower Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Highpower Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 75 Highpower Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Chesapeake Lndg, West Henrietta 1,800 05/12/2020 $220,000
44 Chesapeake Lndg, West Henrietta 1,878 05/05/2017 $229,000
299 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 22,500 05/15/2023 $3,775,000
332 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 10,256 06/24/2019 $535,000
41 Oak Mills Xing, West Henrietta 1,824 07/01/1998 $139,900
48 Oak Mills Xing, West Henrietta 2,063 08/26/2004 $202,102
43 Chesapeake Lndg, West Henrietta 1,657 05/20/2005 $165,117
35 Oak Mills Xing, West Henrietta 1,408 01/14/2011 $149,900