Monroe County  »  14623  »  Commerce Dr  »  130 Commerce Dr

130 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.110-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Sale date 11/18/2022
Sale price $6,653,500
Arm's length
Property tax $56,185

Lot & Building Information for 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 31,460
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.75
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 436 ft
Frontage 175
Depth 436
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 31,460 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

130 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,699,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2022 $6,653,500
03/15/1999 $1,075,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2022 - D
12/20/2022 - R
Deed
03/15/1999 - D
03/17/1999 - R
Deed
04/14/1998 - D
04/22/1998 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $56,185
Market value $2,699,300
Assessed value $2,699,300

Assessment History for 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,259,200 $1,158,500 20.8146 $24,114 -12.25%
2024 $1,158,500 $1,158,500 23.72 $27,480 +21.75%
2023 $835,000 $835,000 27.03 $22,570 -0.12%
2022 $765,000 $765,000 29.54 $22,598 -0.81%
2021 $765,000 $765,000 29.78 $22,782 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 130 Commerce Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Jay Scutti Blvd, Rochester 21,855 11/11/2008 $1,200,000
183 Kenwick Dr, Rochester 1,536 06/30/2023 $261,000
360 Jay Scutti Blvd, Rochester 7,995 02/04/2008 $369,000
56 Commerce Dr, Rochester 5,600 11/26/2005 $220,000
500 Jay Scutti Blvd, Rochester 114,610 11/14/2001 $7,480,000
189 Kenwick Dr, Rochester 1,636 06/14/1995 $84,561
120 Golden Rod Ln, Rochester 93,009
73 Cook Dr, Rochester 50,000 12/04/2020 $2,875,000
177 Kenwick Dr, Rochester 1,368 06/26/2019