Monroe County  »  14623  »  Jay Scutti Blvd  »  300 Jay Scutti Blvd

300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.80-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 05/30/2025
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,365

Lot & Building Information for 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 93,155
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 9.64
Year built 1995
Year last altered 2003
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 93,155 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623?

300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,515,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2025 $7,500,000
02/12/2020 $2,523,709
02/12/2020 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2025 - D
06/03/2025 - R
Deed
02/12/2020 - D
02/20/2020 - R
Deed
02/12/2020 - D
02/20/2020 - R
Deed
08/15/2008 - D
08/19/2008 - R
Deed
06/01/2006 - D
07/13/2006 - R
Deed
02/25/2002 - D
02/26/2002 - R
Deed
12/28/1994 - D
01/04/1995 - R
Deed
05/25/1994 - D
05/27/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $52,365
Market value $2,515,800
Assessed value $2,515,800

Assessment History for 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,100,500 $2,852,500 20.8146 $59,374 -12.25%
2024 $2,852,500 $2,852,500 23.72 $67,661 -10.60%
2023 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 27.03 $75,684 -30.75%
2022 $3,700,000 $3,700,000 29.54 $109,298 -0.81%
2021 $3,700,000 $3,700,000 29.78 $110,186 -25.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 300 Jay Scutti Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Jay Scutti Blvd, Rochester 21,855 11/11/2008 $1,200,000
183 Kenwick Dr, Rochester 1,536 06/30/2023 $261,000
607 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 2,820 04/11/2017 $856,849
360 Jay Scutti Blvd, Rochester 7,995 02/04/2008 $369,000
189 Kenwick Dr, Rochester 1,636 06/14/1995 $84,561
115 Golden Rod Ln, Rochester 1,776 04/29/2016 $115,000
120 Golden Rod Ln, Rochester 93,009
73 Cook Dr, Rochester 50,000 12/04/2020 $2,875,000
177 Kenwick Dr, Rochester 1,368 06/26/2019