Monroe County  »  14623  »  W Henrietta Rd  »  3870 W Henrietta Rd

3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.150-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Sale date 10/21/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $40,905

Lot & Building Information for 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 17,075
Total sqft 31,875
Building class Store
Acreage 3.85
Lot dimensions 340 ft X 525 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 340
Depth 525
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 27%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 17,075 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,965,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2021 $1
11/30/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2024 - D
08/09/2024 - R
Deed
10/21/2021 - D
10/21/2021 - R
Deed
11/30/1997 - D
12/02/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $40,905
Market value $1,965,200
Assessed value $1,965,200

Assessment History for 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,793,500 $1,650,000 20.8146 $34,344 -12.25%
2024 $1,650,000 $1,650,000 23.72 $39,138 -12.25%
2023 $1,650,000 $1,650,000 27.03 $44,600 -6.69%
2022 $1,618,000 $1,618,000 29.54 $47,796 -0.81%
2021 $1,618,000 $1,618,000 29.78 $48,184 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3870 West Henrietta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Golden Rod Ln, Rochester 1,776
3685 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 3,864 05/13/2003 $500,000
3861 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 06/21/2021 $470,000
90 Golden Rod Ln, Rochester 1,368 04/29/2021 $1
194 Kenwick Dr, Rochester 2,064
615 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 18,410 07/15/2002 $1,500,000
106 Golden Rod Ln, Rochester 1,712 09/30/2024 $1
102 Golden Rod Ln, Rochester 1,368
3711 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 3,148 05/30/2015 $240,000
114 Golden Rod Ln, Rochester 1,680 06/01/2018 $145,000