Monroe County  »  14623  »  Jefferson Rd  »  615 Jefferson Rd

615 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

615 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.120-1-6.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Sale date 07/15/2002
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,861

Lot & Building Information for 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Building sqft 18,410
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 1.94
Lot dimensions 300 ft X 345 ft
Frontage 300
Depth 345
Year built 2003
Year last altered 2018
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 18,410 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

615 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,187,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2002 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2002 - D
07/25/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $45,524
Current property tax $44,861
Market value $2,187,100
Assessed value $2,187,100

Assessment History for 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,847,800 $1,700,000 20.8146 $35,385 -12.25%
2024 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 23.72 $40,324 -12.25%
2023 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 27.03 $45,951 -5.06%
2022 $1,638,500 $1,638,500 29.54 $48,401 -0.81%
2021 $1,638,500 $1,638,500 29.78 $48,795 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 615 Jefferson Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Golden Rod Ln, Rochester 1,776
7 Sweet Vernal CT, Rochester 1,672 01/08/2021 $136,000
3870 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 17,075 08/05/2024
3685 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 3,864 05/13/2003 $500,000
90 Golden Rod Ln, Rochester 1,368 04/29/2021 $1
3861 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 06/21/2021 $470,000
106 Golden Rod Ln, Rochester 1,712 09/30/2024 $1
102 Golden Rod Ln, Rochester 1,368
3711 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 3,148 05/30/2015 $240,000
114 Golden Rod Ln, Rochester 1,680 06/01/2018 $145,000