Monroe County  »  14623  »  Finucane Rd  »  16 Finucane Rd

16 Finucane Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

16 Finucane Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Finucane Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Finucane Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.110-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Finucane Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/22/2025
Sale price $177,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,079

Lot & Building Information for 16 Finucane Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,000
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 196 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 196
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 Finucane Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 16 Finucane Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Finucane Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Finucane Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

16 Finucane Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Finucane Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,000, the tax amount paid for 16 Finucane Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $5,078.

When was 16 Finucane Road, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Finucane Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 01/22/2025 for $177,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Finucane Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Finucane Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2025 $177,000
12/23/2013 $92,500
11/17/2003 $82,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Finucane Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Finucane Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2025 - D
01/22/2025 - R
Deed
12/23/2013 - D
12/26/2013 - R
Deed
11/17/2003 - D
11/24/2003 - R
Deed
05/14/2003 - D
05/20/2003 - R
Deed
09/16/2002 - D
01/24/2003 - R
Deed
09/10/2002 - D
09/17/2002 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/08/1996 - D
01/08/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Finucane Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Finucane Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,079
Market value $244,000
Assessed value $244,000

Assessment History for 16 Finucane Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Finucane Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $165,500 $152,300 20.8146 $3,170 -12.25%
2024 $152,300 $152,300 23.72 $3,613 +2.65%
2023 $130,200 $130,200 27.03 $3,519 -8.50%
2022 $130,200 $130,200 29.54 $3,846 -0.81%
2021 $130,200 $130,200 29.78 $3,877 +34.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Finucane Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Finucane Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.29
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.67
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.16
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.31
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.31

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.29
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.67
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.77
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 2.80
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.83

Nearest high schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.29
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.67
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.74