Monroe County  »  14623  »  E Henrietta Rd  »  1915 E Henrietta Rd

Blackwell Estates - 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Blackwell Estates - 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.100-1-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/28/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 75,297
Total sqft 75,297
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 6.2
Lot dimensions 632 ft X 454 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 632
Depth 454
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Blackwell Estates - 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

Blackwell Estates - 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1984 and has a total of 75,297 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Blackwell Estates - 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,269,000, the tax amount paid for Blackwell Estates - 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $130,486.

When was Blackwell Estates - 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Blackwell Estates - 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 04/28/2017 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 100 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2017 $1

Title Documents for 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2017 - D
05/02/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for Blackwell Estates - Blackwell Estates - 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $130,487
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,269,000
Assessed value $6,269,000

Assessment History for 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,326,100 $4,900,000 20.8146 $101,992 -12.25%
2024 $4,900,000 $4,900,000 23.72 $116,228 -12.25%
2023 $4,900,000 $4,900,000 27.03 $132,447 -4.02%
2022 $4,671,600 $4,671,600 29.54 $137,999 -0.81%
2021 $4,671,600 $4,671,600 29.78 $139,120 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for Blackwell Estates - 1915 East Henrietta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Finucane Rd, Rochester 1,808
40 Ridgeland Rd, Rochester 23,784 11/21/2003 $1
30 Ridgeland Rd, Rochester 13,200 03/21/2019 $1
1270 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 56,163
16 Finucane Rd, Rochester 1,000 01/22/2025 $177,000
49 Wildbriar Rd, Rochester 1,735 04/30/2013 $75,000
1445 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 3,708 09/16/2024 $800,000
227 Castle Rd, Rochester 1,025
1425 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 46,172 02/08/1995 $2,500,000