Monroe County  »  14623  »  Jefferson Rd  »  1425 Jefferson Rd

1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.110-1-12.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Sale date 02/08/1995
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,530

Lot & Building Information for 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Building sqft 46,172
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.88
Lot dimensions 481 ft X 259 ft
Frontage 481
Depth 259
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 46,172 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,956,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/1995 $2,500,000

Title Documents for 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/1995 - D
02/10/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $61,530
Market value $2,956,100
Assessed value $2,956,100

Assessment History for 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,500,000 $2,300,000 20.8146 $47,874 -12.25%
2024 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 23.72 $54,556 -12.25%
2023 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 27.03 $62,169 -6.15%
2022 $2,242,600 $2,242,600 29.54 $66,246 -0.81%
2021 $2,242,600 $2,242,600 29.78 $66,785 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1425 Jefferson Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
77 Ridgeland Rd, Rochester 42,348 10/14/2022 $3,407,322
45 Saginaw Dr, Rochester 19,902 03/12/2020 $1
50 Ridgeland Rd, Rochester 10,000
30 Ridgeland Rd, Rochester 13,200 03/21/2019 $1
40 Ridgeland Rd, Rochester 23,784 11/21/2003 $1
24 Finucane Rd, Rochester 1,808
1915 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 75,297 04/28/2017 $1
1445 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 3,708 09/16/2024 $800,000
183 Castle Rd, Rochester 925 07/18/2018 $103,000
1180 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 106,242 09/13/2022 $9,425,000