54 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
54 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 54 Woodleaf, Pittsford |
| Zip code | 14534 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 162.160-4-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Woodleaf, Pittsford
| Sale date | 03/12/2001 |
| Sale price | $159,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,669 |
Lot & Building Information for 54 Woodleaf, Pittsford
| Building sqft | 1,608 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Lot dimensions | 114 ft X 175 ft |
| Frontage | 114 |
| Depth | 175 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 54 Woodleaf, Pittsford
- • Improvements for 54 Woodleaf, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 54 Woodleaf, Pittsford
54 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,608 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 54 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $375,000, the tax amount paid for 54 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,805.
When was 54 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?54 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 03/12/2001 for $159,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 54 Woodleaf, Pittsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Woodleaf, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 54 Woodleaf, Pittsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 54 Woodleaf, Pittsford
Access detailed property tax data for 54 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,805 |
| Current property tax | $2,669 |
| Market value | $375,000 |
| Assessed value | $375,000 |
Assessment History for 54 Woodleaf, Pittsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Woodleaf, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305,300 | $280,900 | 20.8146 | $5,847 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $280,900 | $280,900 | 23.72 | $6,663 | -0.84% |
| 2023 | $248,600 | $248,600 | 27.03 | $6,720 | +1.55% |
| 2022 | $224,000 | $224,000 | 29.54 | $6,617 | -0.81% |
| 2021 | $224,000 | $224,000 | 29.78 | $6,671 | +0.66% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Woodleaf, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Woodleaf, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 0.13 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 0.63 | |
| Floyd S Winslow Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 488 | 1.16 |
| French Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 711 | 1.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 1.98 |
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 2.93 |
| Hillel Community Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 74 | 3.05 |
Nearest high schools