Monroe County  »  14534  »  Woodleaf  »  94 Woodleaf

94 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

94 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Woodleaf, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.160-4-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Woodleaf, Pittsford

Sale date 09/11/2002
Sale price $165,900
Arm's length
Property tax $8,451

Lot & Building Information for 94 Woodleaf, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 94 Woodleaf, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 94 Woodleaf, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Woodleaf, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534?

94 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $406,000, the tax amount paid for 94 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $8,450.

When was 94 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 09/11/2002 for $165,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Woodleaf, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Woodleaf, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2002 $165,900

Title Documents for 94 Woodleaf, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2002 - D
09/16/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Woodleaf, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,451
Market value $406,000
Assessed value $406,000

Assessment History for 94 Woodleaf, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Woodleaf, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $307,800 $283,200 20.8146 $5,895 -12.25%
2024 $283,200 $283,200 23.72 $6,718 -0.83%
2023 $250,600 $250,600 27.03 $6,774 +1.55%
2022 $225,800 $225,800 29.54 $6,670 -0.81%
2021 $225,800 $225,800 29.78 $6,724 +0.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Woodleaf, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Woodleaf, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.11
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.55
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.09
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.09
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.71

Nearest middle schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.11
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.55
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.04
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.85
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 3.08

Nearest high schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.11
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.55
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.79