Monroe County  »  14623  »  Pinnacle Rd  »  305 Pinnacle Rd

305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.160-3-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/30/1993
Sale price $84,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,926
Building class Benevolent and Moral Associations (632)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 93 ft X 195 ft
Frontage 93
Depth 195
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,926 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $205,900, the tax amount paid for 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $4,285.

When was 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 12/30/1993 for $84,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/1993 $84,500

Title Documents for 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/1993 - D
12/30/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,286
Current property tax $0
Market value $205,900
Assessed value $205,900

Assessment History for 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $113,600 $104,500 20.8146 $2,175 -12.25%
2024 $104,500 $104,500 23.72 $2,479 -12.25%
2023 $104,500 $104,500 27.03 $2,825 +2.38%
2022 $93,400 $93,400 29.54 $2,759 -0.81%
2021 $93,400 $93,400 29.78 $2,781 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 305 Pinnacle Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
325 Pinnacle Rd, Rochester 2,436 10/29/1999 $1
86 Woodleaf, Pittsford 2,530 05/19/2006 $212,500
110 Woodleaf, Pittsford 2,143
119 Faircrest Rd, Rochester 1,648 11/12/2019
54 Woodleaf, Pittsford 1,608 03/12/2001 $159,900
290 Pinnacle Rd, Rochester
46 Woodleaf, Pittsford 1,974 07/23/2018 $246,000
485 Hollybrook Rd, Rochester 1,733
62 Woodleaf, Pittsford 2,111
135 Faircrest Rd, Rochester 1,225 12/01/2021 $160,000