Monroe County  »  14623  »  Rayne Dr  »  56 Rayne Dr

56 Rayne Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

56 Rayne Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Rayne Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.190-4-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $1,371

Lot & Building Information for 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,212
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 139 ft X 155 ft
Frontage 139
Depth 155
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

56 Rayne Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,212 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $220,000, the tax amount paid for 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 is $4,579.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,579
Current property tax $1,371
Market value $220,000
Assessed value $220,000

Assessment History for 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $179,700 $165,300 20.8146 $3,441 -12.25%
2024 $165,300 $165,300 23.72 $3,921 +2.66%
2023 $141,300 $141,300 27.03 $3,819 -8.50%
2022 $141,300 $141,300 29.54 $4,174 -0.81%
2021 $141,300 $141,300 29.78 $4,208 +18.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.51
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.72
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.72
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 0.88
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.95

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.51
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.95
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.13
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.77
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 3.51

Nearest high schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.51
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.95
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.04
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 3.60
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 3.76

Neighbors for 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 56 Rayne Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Farnsworth Rd, Rochester 1,200 02/29/2024 $225,000
32 Rayne Dr, Rochester 992 09/21/2021
11 Floyd Dr, Rochester 1,320
48 Rayne Dr, Rochester 992 07/07/2021
39 Tulane Pkwy, Rochester 1,012 11/23/1998 $70,500
64 Farnsworth Rd, Rochester 1,200 11/03/2023 $247,500
27 Tulane Pkwy, Rochester 2,068 03/19/2010 $1
55 Floyd Dr, Rochester 1,012
32 Tulane Pkwy, Rochester 1,092 03/19/2025 $270,000
40 Rayne Dr, Rochester 992 01/31/2003 $1
80 Holiday Rd, Rochester 1,402 01/27/2004 $1
163 Down St, Rochester 1,000 07/20/2020 $149,999
37 Farnsworth Rd, Rochester 992 10/21/2021 $160,000
47 Tulane Pkwy, Rochester 1,050 08/14/2002 $90,000
24 Rayne Dr, Rochester 1,188 10/21/2019 $145,000
29 Farnsworth Rd, Rochester 1,244
96 Holiday Rd, Rochester 1,240 06/18/2020 $115,000
171 Down St, Rochester 1,012 03/16/2023
72 Farnsworth Rd, Rochester 1,012 11/07/2023
33 Tulane Pkwy, Rochester 1,092 09/06/2005 $1