Monroe County  »  14623  »  Chautauqua Dr  »  21 Chautauqua Dr

21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.60-1-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester

Sale date 08/16/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,899

Lot & Building Information for 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,050
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 150
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $256,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 is $5,328.

When was 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 08/16/2010 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2010 $1
08/21/2009 $1
05/02/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2010 - D
08/16/2010 - R
Deed
08/21/2009 - D
09/09/2009 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
05/02/2009 - D
05/04/2009 - R
Deed
09/13/2006 - D
09/26/2006 - R
Deed
04/30/2004 - D
05/07/2004 - R
Deed
08/04/2001 - D
01/23/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/06/2001 - D
06/15/2001 - R
Deed
04/23/1996 - D
04/23/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,329
Current property tax $4,899
Market value $256,000
Assessed value $256,000

Assessment History for 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $208,200 $191,500 20.8146 $3,986 -12.25%
2024 $191,500 $191,500 23.72 $4,542 +0.03%
2023 $168,000 $168,000 27.03 $4,541 +19.82%
2022 $128,300 $128,300 29.54 $3,790 +0.92%
2021 $126,100 $126,100 29.78 $3,755 +8.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 0.13
Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 1.55
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 1.74
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.80
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 2.50

Nearest middle schools

Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 2.45
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.61
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.66
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.98
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.50

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 2.42
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.98
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.50
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 4.22
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 4.32

Neighbors for 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 21 Chautauqua Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Vollmer Pkwy, Rochester 1,050 07/28/2020 $95,000
4250 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 26,724 10/07/2010 $3,825,000
99 Vollmer Pkwy, Rochester 1,482 08/14/2015 $1
10 Palo Alto Dr, Rochester 1,092 08/06/2024 $200,000
133-135 Calkins Rd, Rochester 61,838 10/10/2017 $15,197,072
31 Coachwood Ln, Rochester 1,050 05/20/2012 $1
26 Palo Alto Dr, Rochester 1,092
15 Chautauqua Dr, Rochester 1,274 03/16/2020
37 Coachwood Ln, Rochester 1,213 07/27/2009 $105,000
111 Vollmer Pkwy, Rochester 1,213 06/19/2020 $1
34 Palo Alto Dr, Rochester 1,532 07/11/2022 $139,999
4296 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 30,355
175 Calkins Rd, Rochester 42,081 12/19/2000 $700,000
4152 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 1,213 03/07/2013 $180,000
75 Town Centre Dr, Rochester 53,600 01/03/2008 $1
100 Town Centre Dr, Rochester 53,402 01/03/2008 $1
93 Vollmer Pkwy, Rochester 1,050 08/23/2024 $296,000
128 Calkins Rd, Rochester 3,458 06/30/1994 $40,000
18 Palo Alto Dr, Rochester 1,092 07/23/2021 $1
97 Parkerhouse Rd, Rochester 1,050 03/25/2024 $175,000