Monroe County  »  14623  »  Town Centre Dr  »  75 Town Centre Dr

75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.70-1-42.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester

Sale date 01/03/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $69,999

Lot & Building Information for 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 53,600
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 6.47
Lot dimensions 812 ft X 374 ft
Frontage 812
Depth 374
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 84%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester

How many square feet does 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 53,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,363,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2008 $1

Title Documents for 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2008 - D
11/23/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $69,999
Market value $3,363,000
Assessed value $3,363,000

Assessment History for 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,304,300 $3,040,000 20.8146 $63,276 -12.25%
2024 $3,040,000 $3,040,000 23.72 $72,109 -12.25%
2023 $3,040,000 $3,040,000 27.03 $82,171 -8.19%
2022 $3,029,700 $3,029,700 29.54 $89,497 -0.81%
2021 $3,029,700 $3,029,700 29.78 $90,224 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 75 Town Centre Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Vollmer Pkwy, Rochester 1,050 07/28/2020 $95,000
4250 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 26,724 10/07/2010 $3,825,000
99 Vollmer Pkwy, Rochester 1,482 08/14/2015 $1
21 Galway Dr, Rochester 1,253 09/23/2016 $81,809
21 Chautauqua Dr, Rochester 1,050 08/16/2010 $1
10 Palo Alto Dr, Rochester 1,092 08/06/2024 $200,000
133-135 Calkins Rd, Rochester 61,838 10/10/2017 $15,197,072
31 Coachwood Ln, Rochester 1,050 05/20/2012 $1
26 Palo Alto Dr, Rochester 1,092