New York City  »  11379  »  80th St  »  6660 80th St

66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village, NY 11379 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village, NY 11379 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66-60 80th Street #110
Neighborhood Middle Village
Zip code 11379
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03070-1014

Sales & Tax Overview for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village

Purchase date 08/22/2019
Purchase price $35,490
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,000

Lot & Building Information for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village

Lot sq. ft. 21,582
Lot dimensions 140 ft x 156 ft
Property type Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
Building sqft 1,295
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Year built 1979
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 1.29 Miles
Closest fire station 0.15 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 110

Other Property Data for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village, NY 11379, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village, NY 11379, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village, NY 11379?

66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village, NY 11379 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,295 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village, NY 11379 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,972, the tax amount paid for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village, NY 11379 is $5,000. For the next year, the tax amount for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village, NY 11379 is estimated at $5,000.

When was 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village, NY 11379 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village, NY 11379 was last sold in 08/22/2019 for $35,490.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village, NY 11379
Find out who owns 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village, NY 11379.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village, NY 11379
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2019 $35,490
10/16/2017 $569,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/22/2019 - D
09/06/2019 - R
Agreement
(2019090300761004)
08/22/2019 - D
09/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019090300761003)
08/22/2019 - D
09/06/2019 - R
Deed
(2019090300761001)
08/02/2019 - D
09/06/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019090300761002)
10/31/2017 - D
11/02/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017110200088001)
10/16/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017102000539003)
10/16/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Power of Attorney
(2017102000539002)
10/16/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Deed
(2017102000539001)
11/15/2011 - D
12/05/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011111700836001)
10/02/2007 - D
10/11/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007100201399002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village

Access detailed property tax data for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village, NY 11379. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,000
Estimated property tax: $5,000
Tax assessor's market value: $649,521
Assessed value: $38,972

Assessment History for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $649,521 $38,972 $25,199 19.843% $5,000 $5,000 -0.45%
2024/25 $645,485 $38,730 $25,007 20.085% $5,023 $5,023 +6.00%
2023/24 $703,518 $42,212 $23,592 20.085% $4,738 $4,738 +4.82%
2022/23 $655,850 $39,351 $22,258 20.309% $4,520 $4,520 +7.83%
2021/22 $628,525 $37,712 $20,999 19.963% $4,192 $4,192 -5.14%

Permits for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village

The complete history of permits filed for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Middle Village Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middle Village so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Middle Village and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$827,500
0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$661
-4.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 69th St & Metropolitan Ave at SW Corner
Station lines M
Distance (miles) 0.926
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 80 St/Metropolitan Av
Distance (miles) 0.054

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 87 Middle Village 7 No Public PK, K-8 520 0.18
P.S. 87 Middle Village 7 No Public PK, K-8 520 0.18
P.S. 49 Dorothy Bonawit Kole 7 No Public K-8 1,172 0.42
Our Lady of Hope Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 503 0.51

Nearest middle schools

P.S. 87 Middle Village 7 No Public PK, K-8 520 0.18
P.S. 49 Dorothy Bonawit Kole 7 No Public K-8 1,172 0.42
St Margaret School NR No Private PK-8 305 0.51
Our Saviour Lutheran School NR No Private PK, K-8 115 0.58

Nearest high schools

Christ The King Regional High School NR No Private 9-12 600 0.51
Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning School 5 No Public 6-12 839 0.94
Queens Metropolitan High School 5 No Public 9-12 1,024 0.94
P.S. 233 NR No Public K-12 490 0.94
Midrash Lman Achai NR No Private 9-12 29 0.94

Neighbors for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village

Here are the neighbors for 66-60 80th Street #110, Middle Village, NY 11379.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
137-34 Westgate St, Springfield Gardens 1,440 09/28/2007
179-49 Selover Rd, Jamaica 1,240 01/15/2019 $527,500
108-18 Inwood St, Jamaica 1,688 08/24/2007 $690,000
33-43 - 33-60 14th St, Astoria 444,115 02/17/2004 $190,000
144-42 223rd St, Springfield Gardens 810 01/29/2018 $435,000
8-12 Fairview Ave, Ridgewood 800 10/04/2016
72-15 - 72-17 Hillmeyer Ave, Arverne 2,001 09/29/2000 $77,000
11-68 Norton Dr, Far Rockaway 1,586 06/19/2019 $485,000
155-33 100th St, Howard Beach 1,976 06/22/2018 $650,000
21-67 28th St, Astoria 2,736 11/13/2003 $535,000
153-26 - 153-30 123rd Ave, Jamaica 1,650 03/15/2006
48-05 Little Neck Pkwy, Little Neck 1,222 05/14/2025
32-36 98th St, East Elmhurst 1,880 07/25/2019 $1,110,000
2-89 Watjean CT, Far Rockaway 1,984 03/16/2023 $10
47-08 1/2 99th St, Corona 1,338 10/04/2021 $740,000
192-14 122nd Ave, Springfield Gardens 1,296 06/08/2020
146-20 Huxley St, Rosedale 1,323 01/14/1992
21-35 28th St, Astoria 1,728 05/25/1994
21-41 28th St, Astoria 1,728 02/17/2025
235-09 120th Ave, Cambria Heights 2,484 06/21/2023