814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 47.200-1-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 07/09/1999 |
| Sale price | $575,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $33,152 |
Lot & Building Information for 814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 4,145 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.64 |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester
814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,145 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,120,000, the tax amount paid for 814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester, NY 14617 is $33,152.
When was 814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 07/09/1999 for $575,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/1999 | $575,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $33,152 |
| Market value | $1,333,300 |
| Assessed value | $1,120,000 |
Assessment History for 814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178,300 | $1,084,000 | 29.6003 | $32,087 | -11.54% |
| 2024 | $1,084,000 | $1,084,000 | 33.46 | $36,271 | +17.62% |
| 2023 | $1,067,900 | $833,000 | 37.02 | $30,838 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $946,600 | $833,000 | 40.97 | $34,128 | -16.66% |
| 2021 | $1,071,400 | $975,000 | 42 | $40,950 | -3.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 814 Rock Beach Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colebrook School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 144 | 0.64 |
| Iroquois Middle School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 410 | 0.75 |
| Seneca School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 169 | 1.30 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 280 | 1.61 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 280 | 1.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Leadership Academy For Young Men | NR | Public | 7-12 | 509 | 1.85 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 2.03 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 3.02 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.04 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.24 |
Nearest high schools