Monroe County  »  14617  »  Summerville Dr  »  117 Summerville Dr

117 Summerville Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Summerville Drive, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Summerville Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 47.560-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Summerville Drive, Rochester

Property tax $4,766

Lot & Building Information for 117 Summerville Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,154
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 100
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 117 Summerville Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 117 Summerville Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Summerville Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 117 Summerville Drive, Rochester, NY 14617?

117 Summerville Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,154 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 117 Summerville Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,000, the tax amount paid for 117 Summerville Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $4,765.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Summerville Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Summerville Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 117 Summerville Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 117 Summerville Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Summerville Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,766
Market value $191,700
Assessed value $161,000

Assessment History for 117 Summerville Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Summerville Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $175,000 $161,000 29.6003 $4,766 -11.54%
2024 $161,000 $161,000 33.46 $5,387 +68.23%
2023 $110,900 $86,500 37.02 $3,202 -9.64%
2022 $98,300 $86,500 40.97 $3,544 -2.45%
2021 $95,100 $86,500 42 $3,633 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Summerville Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Summerville Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.61
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.61
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.62
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.62
Iroquois Middle School 6 Public 4-6 410 1.00

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.06
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 2.53
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.81
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 3.04
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.18

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.06
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 2.60
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.81