Monroe County  »  14617  »  Valley View Cres  »  105 Valley View Cres

105 Valley View Cres, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Valley View Cres, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Valley View Cres, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 61.140-1-21.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Valley View Cres, Rochester

Sale date 11/22/2005
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,718

Lot & Building Information for 105 Valley View Cres, Rochester

Building sqft 1,507
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.8
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 175
Depth 200
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 105 Valley View Cres, Rochester

• • Improvements for 105 Valley View Cres, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Valley View Cres, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Valley View Cres, Rochester, NY 14617?

105 Valley View Cres, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,507 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Valley View Cres, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $279,000, the tax amount paid for 105 Valley View Cres, Rochester, NY 14617 is $8,258.

When was 105 Valley View Cres, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Valley View Cres, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 11/22/2005 for $215,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Valley View Cres, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Valley View Cres, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2005 $215,000

Title Documents for 105 Valley View Cres, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2005 - D
11/28/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Valley View Cres, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Valley View Cres, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,258
Current property tax $7,718
Market value $332,100
Assessed value $279,000

Assessment History for 105 Valley View Cres, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Valley View Cres, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $303,300 $279,000 29.6003 $8,258 -11.54%
2024 $279,000 $279,000 33.46 $9,335 +8.88%
2023 $296,900 $231,600 37.02 $8,574 -9.64%
2022 $263,200 $231,600 40.97 $9,489 -2.45%
2021 $254,500 $231,600 42 $9,727 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Valley View Cres, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Valley View Cres, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seneca School 6 Public K-3 169 0.47
Iroquois Middle School 6 Public 4-6 410 0.83
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.84
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.84
Colebrook School 5 Public K-3 144 0.93

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.01
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.23
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.85
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.87
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.53

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.01
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.30
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.85